Frederick Clive Caldecoat (1884-1920)

From Ballarat and District Industrial Heritage Project
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

History

Legacy

Family

Timothy Caldecoat (1761-?)[1] married[2] Ann Rayner (1765-?)[3]

--1 Mary Caldecoat (c1787-?)[4]

--1 Rebecca Caldecoat (c1790-?)[5]

--1 Ann Caldecoat (c1791-?)[6]

--1 Challice Caldecoat (c1794-?)[7]

--1 Elizabeth Caldecoat (c1796-?)[8]

--1 Mabell Caldecoat (c1800-?)[9]

--1 John Caldecoat (c1803-?)[10] married[11] Jane Hazell (c1806-?)[12]

--.--2 Timothy Caldecoat (c1825-?)[13]

--.--2 John Caldecoat (c1826-?)[14]

--.--2 Sarah Ann Caldecoat (c1828-?)[15]

--.--2 Edmund Rayner Caldecoat (c1829-1903)[16] married[17] Caroline Saville (c1834-1920)[18]

--.--.--3 Harriet Caldecoat (1854-1894)[19] married[20] William Patrick Dillon (c1854-1901)[21]

--.--.--.--4 Mary Alice Dillon (1887-1891)[22]

--.--.--.--4 Charles William Dillon (c1888-1944)[23]

--.--.--.--4 Thomas Dillon (1892-1930)[24]

--.--.--.--4 Harriet Dillon (1894-1895)[25]

--.--.--3 Frederick Caldecoat (1856-1939)[26] married[27] Kate Haggerty (c1858-1922)[28]

--.--.--.--4 Charles Caldecoat (1880-1881)[29]

--.--.--.--4 Lilian Elizabeth Caldecoat (1881-?)[30]

--.--.--.--4 William Frederick Caldecoat (1883-1883)[31]

--.--.--.--4 Frederick Clive Caldecoat (1884-1920)[32] married[33] Lillian May Smith[34]

--.--.--.--4 Esther Jane Caldecoat (1887-?)[35] married[36] William Thomas Searle (1885-1935)[37]

--.--.--.--4 Norman Caldecoat (1889-1945)[38]

--.--.--.--4 May Caldecoat (1891-1951)[39] married[40] William Malcolm Rodger (c1881-1968)[41]

--.--.--.--4 Annie Rosalind Caldecoat (1896-?)[42] married[43] Clifford Roy Searle (c1894-1948)[44]

--.--.--.--4 Doris Caldecoat (1898-1898)[45]

--.--.--3 Elizabeth Caldecoat (1858-1944)[46] married[47] Alfred Adamson (c1853-1903)[48]

--.--.--.--4 Alfred Rayner Adamson (1879-?)[49]

--.--.--.--4 Evelyn Telford Adamson (1877-1878)[50]

--.--.--.--4 Lillian Caroline Adamson (1878-1952)[51]

--.--.--.--4 Florence Sophia Adamson (1882-?)[52]

--.--.--.--4 Thomas Henry Adamson (1884-?)[53]

--.--.--.--4 Annie Elizabeth Adamson (1887-?)[54]

--.--.--3 Louisa May Caldecoat (1861-1933)[55] married[56] John William Keane (1863-1923)[57]

--.--.--.--4 Caroline Keane (1887-1890)[58]

--.--.--.--4 Selena Jane Keane (1889-1959)[59]

--.--.--.--4 Thomas Raynor Keane (1891-1926)[60]

--.--.--.--4 Florence Keane (1893-1895)[61]

--.--.--.--4 Jack Keane (1895-1962)[62]

--.--.--.--4 Margaret Keane (1897-1944)[63]

--.--.--3 Jane Maria Caldecoat (1863-1877)[64]

--.--.--3 Harry Caldecoat (1864-1906)[65]

--.--.--3 Caroline Caldecoat (1867-1950)[66] married[67] William James Canning

--.--2 Sarah Ann Caldecoat (1831-?)[68]

--.--2 Harriet Caldecoat (c1839-?)[69]

--.--2 George Caldecoat (c1844-1890)[70] married[71] Charlotte Howard (1849-1923)[72]

--.--.--3 George Alfred Caldecoat (1868-1900)[73]

--.--.--3 Ada Harriet Caldecoat (1871-1872)[74]

--.--.--3 Jane Caroline Caldecoat (1873-?)[75] married[76] Alfred Machin (c1870-?)[77]

--.--.--3 Charlotte Caldecoat (1875-?)[78]

--.--.--3 James Herbert Caldecoat (1877-1924)[79]

--.--.--3 Ernest John William Caldecoat (1879-?)[80]

--.--2 Elijah Caldecoat (c1847-?)[81] married Emma Harvey

--1 Timothy Caldecoat (c1803-?)[82]

See also

Carpenters


Notes


References

  1. christened 1761 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  2. 11/10/1786 Waldren, Essex, England
  3. born 1765 Saffron Waldren, Essex, England
  4. christened 30/12/1787 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  5. christened 1790 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  6. christened 1791 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  7. christened 27/04/1794 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  8. christened 29/05/1796 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  9. christened 25/05/1800 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  10. christened 06/11/1803 Foxton, Cambridge, England; died before 1851 Census
  11. 29/04/1824 Foxton, Cambridge, England - Cambridge St Mary The Less parish registers
  12. daughter of John Hazell (c1780-?) born 1803 Cambridgeshire, England
  13. christened 11/04/1825 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  14. christened 02/04/1826 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  15. christened 19/04/1828 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  16. christened 21/06/1829 Foxton, Cambridge, England; died 07/06/1903 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia; buried 09/06/1903 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England F, Section 6, Grave 37
  17. 15/05/1853 Cambridge, England
  18. known as Carol; daughter of William Saville and Eliza UNKNOWN born c1834; died 1920 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#4221; buried 11/06/1920 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England F, Section 6, Grave 37
  19. born 1854 Cambridge, England; died 1894 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#11823; buried 08/10/1894 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 20
  20. 1885 Victoria, Australia Reg#5022
  21. born c1853-1856; died 1901 Ballarat Hospital, Victoria, Australia Reg#4368; buried 17/05/1901 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 20
  22. born 1887 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#25718; died 1891 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#4613; buried 29/03/1891 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 20
  23. born c1888 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia; died 1944 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Reg#353
  24. born 1892 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#624; died 1930 Newport, Victoria, Australia Reg#2767
  25. born 1894 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#26181; died 7 months old 1895 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#4173; buried 20/05/1895 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 20
  26. born 1856 Cambridge, England; died 15/06/1939 Victoria, Australia Reg#14795; buried 16/06/1939 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England C, Section 3, Grave 02
  27. 1879 Victoria, Australia Reg#2444
  28. born c 1858; died 05/06/1922 503 Pleasant Street, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia; buried 06/06/1922 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England C, Section 3, Grave 02
  29. born 1880 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#6289; died 14 months old 1881 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#3476; buried 01/06/1881 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England B, Section 5, Grave 33
  30. born 1881 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#21055
  31. born 1883 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#6871; died 11 days old 1883 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#4090; buried 16/06/1883 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England B, Section 5, Grave 33
  32. born 1884 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#14383; died 08/11/1920 Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia Reg#13742 - severe cold brought on lung problems; buried 08/11/1920 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England B, Section 5, Grave 33; carpenter
  33. 1918 Victoria, Australia Reg#6805
  34. known as Lil; married James Watson 1925 Victoria, Australia Reg#3373; died after 08/11/1920
  35. known as Tepp; born 1887 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#390
  36. 1906 Victoria, Australia Reg#8956
  37. son of Edward George Searle and Agnes Ross born 1885 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#487; died 1935 Dimboola, Victoria, Australia Reg#17996
  38. born 1889 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#18314; died 1945 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Reg#2638
  39. born 1891 Victoria, Australia Reg#8848; died 1951 Dimboola, Victoria, Australia Reg#23277
  40. 1914 Victoria, Australia Reg#6571
  41. son of Anthony Rodger and Janet Malcolm born c1881 Monkton, Ayrshire, Scotland; died 1968 Dimboola, Victoria, Australia Reg#4840
  42. born 1896 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#8497
  43. 1916 Victoria, Australia Reg#3270
  44. son of Edward George Searle and Agnes Ross born c1894 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia; died 1948 Dimboola, Victoria, Australia Reg#22615
  45. born 1898 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#23767; died 4 weeks old 1898 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#14728; buried 01/11/1898 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England B, Section 5, Grave 33
  46. known as Eliza; born 29/08/1858 Grafton, New South Wales, Australia; christened 22/07/1861 Clarence River District, New South Wales, Australia; died 20/10/1944 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#21813; buried 30/10/1944 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 19
  47. 29/04/1876 Victoria, Australia Reg#2735
  48. son of Thomas Adamson and Elizabeth Telford Smith born c1853 Sunderland, England; died 1903 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#295; buried 12/03/1903 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan C, Section 8, Grave 19
  49. born 1879 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#20813
  50. born 1877 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#366; died 1878 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#301; buried 23/02/1878 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Church of England B, Section 1, Grave 25
  51. born 1878 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#13241; died 1952 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#18024; buried 08/04/1952 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Private F, Section 6, Row 2, Grave 39
  52. born 1882 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#308
  53. born 1884 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#336
  54. born 1887 Beeac, Victoria, Australia Reg#673
  55. born 11/01/1861 Grafton, New South Wales, Australia' christened 22/07/1861 Clarence River District, New South Wales, Australia; died 20/11/1933 North Carlton, Victoria, Australia
  56. 18/02/1887 Victoria, Australia Reg#1683
  57. son of Thomas John Keane and Margaret McSweeney born 1863 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#18532; died 1923 Newport, Victoria, Australia Reg#7275
  58. born 1887 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#25724; died 1890 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#5704
  59. born 1889 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#28305; died 1959 Parkville, Victoria, Australia Reg#3420
  60. born 1891 Lal Lal, Victoria, Australia Reg#34595; died 1926 West Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Reg#15145
  61. born 1893 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#19151; died 1895 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
  62. born 1895 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia Reg#17945; died 1962 Parkville, Victoria, Australia Reg#6589
  63. born 1897 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia Reg#25607; died 1944 Mildura, Victoria, Australia Reg#22928
  64. born 26/09/1862 Kirchnerstadt, New South Wales, Australia; christened 14/12/1862 Clarence River District, New South Wales, Australia; died 1877 Victoria, Australia Reg#3771
  65. born 01/02/1864 Grafton, New South Wales, Australia; christened 24/04/1864 Clarence River District, New South Wales, Australia; died 1906 Victoria, Australia Reg#4054
  66. born 29/08/1867 New South Wales, Australia; died 1950 Newport, Victoria, Australia Reg#12877
  67. 1896 Victoria, Australia Reg#1355
  68. 10/04/1831 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  69. christened 1839 Foxton, Cambridge, England
  70. christened 06/06/1844 Foxton, Cambridge, England; died 1890 New Zealand Reg#1890/1125
  71. 19/10/1868 Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia Reg#4511
  72. daughter of William Howard and Caroline Stone born 1849 Geelong, Victoria, Australia Reg#10710; married 31/03/1891 Jeparit/Dimboola, Victoria, Australia Reg#1230; died 1923 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#3987; buried 09/04/1923 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan D, Section 27, Grave 23
  73. born 1868 White Hills, Victoria, Australia Reg#26443; died 1900 Ballarat Hospital, Victoria, Australia Reg#7735; buried 25/08/1900 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Wesleyan D, Section 8, Grave 28
  74. born 1871 Ondit, Victoria, Australia Reg#4516; died 1872 Ondit, Victoria, Australia Reg#7704
  75. born 13/02/1873 Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia Reg#12804
  76. 11/05/1896 Hill End, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  77. born c1870 South Shields, Durham, England
  78. born 1875 Kanark, Victoria, Australia Reg#23598
  79. born 1877 Rupanyup, Victoria, Australia Reg#25481; died 1924 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia Reg#8090
  80. born 1879 Rupanyup, Victoria, Australia Reg#5051
  81. christened 1847 Foxton, Cambridge, England; died 1888 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia Reg#12149; buried 03/11/1888 Ballaarat New Cemetery, Area Independent A, Section 5, Grave 42
  82. christened 1803 Foxton, Cambridge, England


Further Reading

External links


--Beth Kicinski 11:02, 13 November 2016 (AEDT)

Personal tools