Ballarat School of Mines Council Members

From Ballarat and District Industrial Heritage Project
Jump to: navigation, search
# Councillor Term
Andrew Anderson <1908>
William Baragwanath <1930-1935> <1953>
W. H. Barnard <1880>
Thomas Bath <1896>
Matthew G. Beanland
Henry Berry <1930>
James M. Bickett <1870-1883> <1896> <1908> <1913> <1916>
Col. William K. Bolton 1913-1916>
James Job Brokenshire <1913> <1916>
G. Buchanan <1913> <1916>
J.C. Bush <1935>
N.T. Callow <1953>
James Campbell <1880-1883>
Henry R. Caselli 1870-1883
A. E. Cutter <1916>
A. J. Darling <1935>
Charles Gavin Duffy 1870>
John Nankiville Dunn <1896> <1908> <1913>
William Roberts Elsworth <1930>
William Fenton <1916>
Samuel Ernest Figgis <1883> <1896> <1908> <1913>
W. H. Fleahy <1916>
George Fitches <1913> <1916>
H. R. George <1930>
Duncan Gillies <1870-1883>
J. W. Gower <1916>
Thomas H. Gray 1870>
W. J. Gribble <1989-1996>
E. Hall <1930-1935>
Hon David J. Ham <1896> <1908>
N. C. Heathcote <1931-1935>
Rev. William Henderson <1883>
F. Herman <1908> <1913> <1916>
R. W. Hill <1935>
W. D. Hill <1913> <1916>
Augustus Hoelscher <1883>
H. N. Hornabrook <1935>
R. F. Hudson <1883> <1896>
W. T. Humphreys <1913> <1916>
T. Hurley 1913-1916>
A. James <1908>
Morgan W. B. John <1930-1935>
I. J. Jones <1883>
J. Kean <1916>
T. Kirby <1930>
J. F. Kittson <1953>
Lazarus Lederman <1930-1935>
Robert Lewis <1870>
H. W. Linaker <1953>
H. W. Linaker <1953>
M. Lindsay <1896> <1908>
J. Lonie <1883> <1896> <1908>
A. W. Lynch <1953>
John A. MacPherson 1870>
L. Maddern <1930>
Richard Maddern <1908>
Frederick Martell <1883>
M. Martin <1930-1935>
D. Maxwell 1913>
R. Maddern <1913> <1916>
Thomas Mann <1880-1883>
D. Maxwell <1913>
Frederick McCoy <1870-1883>
James McCulloch <1870>
James McDowall <1870>
Hon. John Young McDonald (1837-1917), M.L.C. <1913> <1916>
William McLennan <1870-1883> and <1886>
Richard Greenwood Middleton (1851-1905) <1896> <1908> <1913>
Edward Morey (1832-1907) <1896> <1908>
Kenneth J. Neerhut
H.A. Nevett <1908>
R. W. Newman <1879>
W. H. Nicholls <1883>
Arthur William Nicholson <1935-1953>
Isaiah Pearce <1908>
G. W. E. Pearson <1953>
Dr Pinnock <1908>
C. S. Reeves 1870>
H. Reid <1886>
Richard W. Richards <1930>, Lecturer in Mathematics and Physics
W. Robertson <1883>
John Robson <1880>
Judge Rogers <1880-1883>
David Ronaldson 1913-1930>
E. I. Rosenblum <1883>
A. S. Rusden <1930-1935>
Fred Saunders <1916-1930>
J.T. Saxton <1913
N. Selmon <1930>
James Smail <1930-1935>
J. J. Smail <1953>
William Stawell <1876-1889>
A.E. Stohr <1953>
R. Stephenson 1913-1916>
G. Stone <1930-1935>
A. O. Stubbs <1916-1930>
G. K. Sutton <1953>
R. E. Tunbridge <1916>
J. F. Usher <1870-1880>
Hon. R. T. Vale, M.L.C. <1908> <1913> <1916>
J. S. Vickery <1913> <1916>
Thomas Drummond Wanliss <1896> <1908>
K. C. Webb <1953>
Col. R.E. Williams <1913>
Harrie Wood 1870>
J. D. Woolcott <1916>
Col. R.E. Williams <1908> <1916>
Theophilus Williams <1883> <1896>
John Noble Wilson <1880>
J.W. Woolcott <1913>
H. P. Wynne <1953>
S. D. Wyres <1953>
Lindsay Yandell 1966-1981
Personal tools